Commissioned Office Bearers 2018 - 2019

Provincial Grand Master

Brother Robin McIntyre
Lodge Firth of Clyde, Gourock No 626

Immediate Past Provincial Grand Master

Brother James P Livingstone
Lodge Firth of Clyde, Gourock No 626

Depute Provincial Grand Master

Brother John W Black
Lodge Doric Kilwinning No 68

Substitute Provincial Grand Master

Brother Stuart R Wilson
Lodge Sir Michael No 989

Provincial Grand Secretary

Brother Alan D Beck
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No XII

Provincial Grand Chaplain

Brother George J Carson
Lodge Crawfurdsburn Greenock No 1121

Elected Office Bearers 2018 -2019

Senior Provincial Grand Warden Brother Gordon Price
Lodge Sir Michael No.989
Junior Provincial Grand Warden Brother Richard M Harrison
Lodge Doric Kilwinning No 68
Provincial Grand Treasurer Brother Thomas F M Trotter
Lodge Firth of Clyde Gourock No.626
Provincial Grand Almoner Brother Alistair Glenny
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No XII
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies Brother James Porter
Lodge Firth of Clyde Gourock No.626
Senior Provincial Grand Deacon Brother William A McLarty
Lodge Inverkip Ardgowan No 1425
Junior Provincial Grand Deacon Brother Alexander Johnstone
Lodge Greenock St Johns No 175
Provincial Grand Architect Brother Robert Bain
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No.XII
Provincial Grand Jeweller Brother Kenneth K Morrison
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No XII
Provincial Grand Bible Bearer Brother Paul Docherty
Lodge Sir Michael No 989
Provincial Grand Bard Brother Gerrard C Robertson
Lodge Cumberland Kilwinning No 217
Provincial Grand Sword-bearer Brother Hugh M Docherty
Lodge Crawfurdsburn Greenock No 1121
Provincial Grand Director of Music Brother Clive L Talbot
Lodge Cumberland Kilwinning No 217
Provincial Grand Organist Vacant
Provincial Grand Marshal Brother Hector Macphail
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No. XII
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer Vacant
Provincial Grand Inner Guard Brother Adam MacKenzie
Lodge Crawfurdsburns Greenock No.1121
Provincial Grand President of Stewards Brother Malcolm A Sinclair
Lodge Crawfurdsburns Greenock No.1121
Provincial Grand Tyler Brother James McCorkill
Lodge Crawfurdsburns Greenock No.1121

Senior Provincial Grand Warden Brother Gordon Price
Lodge Sir Michael No.989
Junior Provincial Grand Warden Brother Richard M Harrison
Lodge Doric Kilwinning No 68
Provincial Grand Treasurer Brother Thomas F M Trotter
Lodge Firth of Clyde Gourock No.626
Provincial Grand Almoner Brother Alistair Glenny
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No XII
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies Brother James Porter
Lodge Firth of Clyde Gourock No.626
Senior Provincial Grand Deacon Brother William A McLarty
Lodge Inverkip Ardgowan No 1425
Junior Provincial Grand Deacon Brother Alexander Johnstone
Lodge Greenock St Johns No 175
Provincial Grand Architect Brother Robert Bain
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No.XII
Provincial Grand Jeweller Brother Kenneth K Morrison
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No XII
Provincial Grand Bible Bearer Brother Paul Docherty
Lodge Sir Michael No 989
Provincial Grand Bard Brother Gerrard C Robertson
Lodge Cumberland Kilwinning No 217
Provincial Grand Sword-bearer Brother Hugh M Docherty
Lodge Crawfurdsburn Greenock No 1121
Provincial Grand Director of Music Brother Clive L Talbot
Lodge Cumberland Kilwinning No 217
Provincial Grand Organist Vacant
Provincial Grand Marshal Brother Hector Macphail
Lodge Greenock Kilwinning No. XII
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer Vacant
Provincial Grand Inner Guard Brother Adam MacKenzie
Lodge Crawfurdsburns Greenock No.1121
Provincial Grand President of Stewards Brother Malcolm A Sinclair
Lodge Crawfurdsburns Greenock No.1121
Provincial Grand Tyler Brother James McCorkill
Lodge Crawfurdsburns Greenock No.1121